YCCA Round 1 Results

The results are in and posted below.

Please e-mail any queries to chiptiming@hotmail.co.uk with a copy to ycca@hotmail.co.uk. Queries will not be dealt with from Facebook
Under 14

Over 14

Below are the results split into each category

Male Under 14s
Bib FirstName LastName Club Laps Finish
50 Joe Pidoch Paul Milnes 9 16:12.9
58 Ethan Whiteside EBCC 9 16:16.9
53 Oliver Walton Pedalsport CC 9 16:50.5
14 Marcus Hiley Pedalsport CC 9 17:51.5
30 Joe Thorp Macclesfield Whlrs 9 17:59.1
56 Adam Fortune KCA 9 18:05.1
70 Adam Jackson HSW 7 16:31.3
45 Tom Blenkinsop Bronte Tykes 7 16:43.6
16 David Heften EBCC 7 17:02.3
Male Under 12s
Bib FirstName LastName Club Laps Finish
10 Bjorn Koerdt ATC 9 16:48.0
55 Riley Blackmore Pedalsport CC 9 16:51.3
39 Oliver Akers HCC 9 18:04.9
7 Tom Scott Sheffield Stars 9 18:05.5
5 Ben Ramsden HSW 8 16:18.5
26 Owen Thompson Bronte Tykes 8 16:50.0
60 Toby Kershaw Pedalsport CC 8 16:50.2
13 Alex Bailey KCA 8 18:19.9
29 Callum Watson EBCC 8 18:25.7
12 Joe Whitworth HSW 7 16:19.3
9 Dylan Boyes HSW 7 16:37.4
49 Oliver Coughian Pedalsport CC 7 16:56.1
20 Aaron Dodd Holmfirth CC 7 17:26.8
38 Milo Hull EBCC 7 17:32.1
57 Nathan Fortune KCA 7 18:19.0
6 Oscar Williams HSW 6 DNF
40 George Maccarthy Bronte Tykes 6 16:29.2
85 Joe Wignall Unattached 6 16:34.5
24 Anna Dukes HSW 6 17:05.6
95 Spike Elwell EBCC 6 17:06.1
78 Seth Barraclough Unattached 6 17:09.3
Male Under 10s
Bib FirstName LastName Club Laps Finish
27 Mackenzie Riley KCA 8 18:21.1
36 Callum Feather Bronte Tykes 8 18:43.0
19 Dan Deavin Pedalsport CC 7 16:25.6
52 Archie Gill Bronte Tykes 7 17:14.3
11 Jamie Stuart HCC 7 17:26.6
41 Rowan Baxter HSW 7 17:30.0
54 Evan Schofield HCC 7 17:41.1
31 Harry Gilligan HCC 7 17:45.4
32 Oscar Wadsworth Bronte Tykes 7 17:48.9
25 Thomas Hyton EBCC 7 18:12.0
84 Thomas Newby KCA 7 19:06.9
92 Luke Barraclough Unattached 7 19:15.0
28 Matthew Peace Bronte Tykes 6 16:16.9
46 Oliver Daniel HSW 6 16:24.8
37 Ben Mourne HSW 6 16:41.8
74 Guy Breakey Holmfirth CC 6 16:58.9
1 Harry Fox Paul Milnes 6 17:37.6
66 Jack Edwards HSW 6 18:25.8
63 Patrick Boylan HSW 6 18:43.4
93 Lucas Elwell EBCC 6 18:44.3
79 Albert Philips ICC 6 19:08.4
Female Under 10s
Bib FirstName LastName Club Laps Finish
80 Beth Howarth HSW 7 17:56.1
4 Amy Scott Sheffield Stars 6 16:13.1
76 Evie Smith Pedalsport CC 6 16:46.9
35 Hattie Bishop ICC 6 17:09.4
51 Amelia Walton Pedalsport CC 6 17:29.0
72 Sophia Foulger HSW 6 17:39.4
2 Olivia Fox Paul Milnes 6 19:20.5
44 Tilly Wadsworth Bronte Tykes 6 19:30.7
94 Kate Shaw HSW 6 19:35.3
73 Catherine Boylan HSW 6 19:43.5
22 Alice Kaye HSW 5 16:30.1
23 Lucy Kaye HSW 5 17:04.4
Male Under 8s
Bib FirstName LastName Club Laps Finish
3 Jody Mills HSW 7 18:33.8
67 Ryden Hindle Shibden CC 6 17:02.5
64 Jacob Rook Bronte Tykes 6 17:33.1
71 Nathaniel Foulger HSW 6 17:39.7
65 Milo Wood HCC 6 17:56.2
43 Oscar Baxter HSW 6 18:01.1
68 Harrison Worsnop Bronte Tykes 5 16:19.7
81 Finley Jackson Unattached 5 16:43.4
83 Joseph Barraclough Unattached 5 18:22.5
33 Alexander Gilligan HCC 5 18:42.4
42 Jacob Harrison EBCC 5 18:47.7
69 Noah Worsnop Bronte Tykes 2 DNF
Female Under 8s
Bib FirstName LastName Club Laps Finish
34 Sian Thompson Bronte Tykes 6 17:39.5
82 Hannah Shaw HSW 6 17:45.2
61 Elena Green HSW 5 16:26.4
91 Ettie Howarth HSW 5 17:15.5
Share
Tagged , , . Bookmark the permalink.